Family Raised Dobermans for Family Homes       Located in the Dallas, Texas area.
(Powered by FreeFind)










Garrett's Scarlett Red

Links to Scarlett's puppies:   1st Litter   2nd Litter   3rd Litter   4th Litter

Scarlett
2003-2013

Nickname: "Smilely"

Number of litters birthed: 4

Color: Red and Rust, Brown eyes

AKC Registered

Date of Birth:
March 17, 2003

Weight: 90 pounds

* Excellent markings, almond-shaped eyes

* Excellent disposition and temperament
(awesome with our three children)

* No white Doberman's in bloodline.




-- August 2005 --

red and rust female doberman

red and rust female doberman

red rust female doberman with mother
Scarlett with mother, Aggie
red rust female doberman with mother

red rust female doberman with mother and boxer
Aggie, Scarlett, and Brindie (Boxer)

-- 11 weeks old --

Pictures taken right after removal of tape (2nd wrap)

red rust female doberman puppy cropped ears

red rust female doberman with mother

red rust female doberman with mother

-- 10 weeks old --

red rust female doberman puppy playing
Playing with remaining two sisters
red rust female doberman puppy playing

-- 9 weeks old --

red rust female doberman puppy
-- May 22, 2003 --
Scarlett got her ears cropped today
red rust female doberman puppy



-- May 17, 2003 --

We chose a name for our girl:

Garrett's Scarlett Red



-- 8 weeks old --

red rust female doberman puppy

-- 7 weeks old --

red rust female doberman puppy

red rust female doberman puppy

May 2, 2003 :
We have begun to give our little one some play time by herself with mom and our Boxer, Brindie. She is still hanging out with her litter mates the majority of the time. She fitting right in!

-- 6 weeks old --

red rust female doberman puppy

------------------------------------------

April 28, 2003: Chosen to be kept by the Garretts

------------------------------------------

-- 5 weeks old --

red rust female doberman puppy

red rust female doberman puppy



Links below for more information on Scarlett's past:

Scarlett's Mom

Scarlett's Dad

Click Here to view Scarlett's puppy page








All Content Copyright © 2000-present GarrettsDobermans.com.
All rights reserved.